Privacy Policy

ApuliainLove processes all personal data of users/visitors in full compliance with the provisions of the Italian national legislation on privacy and, in particular D. Lgs. 196/2003.

The acquisition of data, which may be requested, is a prerequisite to access the services offered on the site. ApuliainLove keeps the technical data related to the connections (log) to allow the security checks required by Law and in order to improve the quality of the services offered and customize them in relation to the needs of users/visitors.The data entered may also be used by entrophia.it in order to send periodic e-mail messages containing advertising, promotional material, promotional initiatives, commercial communications. Personal data, collected and stored in ApuliainLove databases, are used and managed exclusively by the owner MEV Agency. They are not subject to dissemination or communication to Third Parties, except in cases provided for in the information and / or the Law and, in any case, in the manner permitted by it. ApuliainLove provides, in accordance with the current legal provisions on the subject, the recording of log files. These data do not allow an identification of the user except after a series of processing and interconnection operations, and necessarily through data provided by other providers. Operations that may be carried out only at the request of the competent Judicial Authorities, authorized to do so by express provisions of the law designed to prevent and/or repress crimes. ApuliainLove uses temporary markers (cookies).
Cookies are files that can be recorded on the hard drive of your computer or device. This allows for smoother navigation and easier use of the site itself.
Cookies can be used to determine whether a connection has already been made between your computer and our pages. Only the cookie stored on your computer or device is identified.
Of course, you can also visit the site without cookies. Most browsers accept cookies automatically. You can avoid the automatic recording of cookies by selecting the "do not accept cookies" option from those proposed. You can refer to your browser's instructions for more information on how to do this. You can delete any cookies already on your hard drive at any time. Choosing not to have your browser accept cookies may limit the functions accessible on our site. ApuliainLove uses the Google Analytics service to generate statistics on access to the pages of the site, for internal traffic analysis. The data provided by Google Analytics does not allow in any way to identify the individual user who interacts on the pages of the site, but it reports aggregate information on what are the dynamics of navigation within the site, the number of unique users and pages viewed.For more information on what cookies are and how they are used you can access the dedicated pageSendingby users/visitors of their personal data to access certain services, or to make requests by e-mail, involves the acquisition by ApuliainLove of the sender's address and / or any other personal data. Such data will be processed exclusively to respond to the request, or to provide the service, and will be disclosed to third parties only if it is necessary to comply with the requests of the users/visitors themselves.

Processing is carried out through automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were collected and, in any case, in accordance with the relevant regulations. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

ApuliainLove cannot take responsibility for any unauthorized access or loss of personal information beyond its control.

The data controller is "ApuliainLove", registered office corso Sonnino 114 70121 Bari, which may use the data for all the purposes identified in the specific information provided when subscribing to the various services.

Users/visitors have the right to exercise the rights provided by art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03. In addition, at any time, exercising the right of withdrawal from all subscribed services, it is possible to request the total cancellation of the data provided.

Art. 7. Right of access to personal data and other rights

1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or non-existence of personal data concerning him/her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.

2. The data subject has the right to obtain the indication:

a) of the origin of personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of processing;
c) of the logic applied in case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) of the identification details of the data controller, data processors and the designated representative pursuant to Article 5, paragraph 2;
e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of them in their capacity as designated representative in the territory of the State, data processors or persons in charge of processing.

3. The data subject has the right to obtain:

a) the updating, rectification or, when interested, the integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.

4. The data subject has the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.